International Boxing Federation Rankings

Oct 15, 2009 - 7:02 AM
Heavyweight (over 200 lbs)
--------------------------

CHAMPION: Wladimir Klitschko, Ukraine

1. Alexander Povetkin, Russia
2. Chris Arreola, United States
3. Eddie Chambers, United States
4. Oleg Maskaev, Uzbekistan
5. Alexander Dimitrenko, Germany
6. David Haye, England
7. Ruslan Chagaev, Germany
8. Samuel Peter, Nigeria
9. James Toney, United States
10. Hasim Rahman, United States


Cruiserweight (up to 200 lbs)
-----------------------------

CHAMPION: Tomasz Adamek, Poland

1. Steve Cunningham, United States
2. NOT RATED
3. Matt Godfrey, United States
4. Grigory Drozd, Russia
5. Vadim Tokarev, Russia
6. Enad Licina, Germany
7. Enzo Maccarinelli, Wales
8. Johnathon Banks, United States
9. Troy Ross, Canada
10. Krzysztof Wlodarczyk, Poland


Light Heavyweight (up to 175 lbs)
---------------------------------

CHAMPION: VACANT

1. Tavoris Cloud, United States
2. Clinton Woods, England
3. Glencoffe Johnson, Jamaica
4. Roy Jones Jr., United States
5. Aleksy Kuziemski, Germany
6. Yusef Mack, United States
7. Juergen Braehmer, Germany
8. Christopher Henry, Barbados
9. Antonio Tarver, United States
10. Nathan Cleverly, Wales


Super Middleweight (up to 168 lbs)
----------------------------------

CHAMPION: Lucian Bute, Canada

1. Librado Andrade, United States
2. NOT RATED
3. Arthur Abraham, Armenia
4. Andre Dirrell, United States
5. Sakio Bika, Australia
6. Andre Ward, United States
7. Jeff Lacy, United States
8. Jesse Brinkley, United States
9. Vitali Tsypko, Ukraine
10. Edison Miranda, Colombia


Middleweight (up to 160 lbs)
----------------------------

CHAMPION: VACANT

1. Giovanni Lorenzo, United States
2. Sebastian Sylvester, Germany
3. Roman Karmazin, Russia
4. Anthony Mundine, Australia
5. Amin Asikainen, Finland
6. Sebastien Demers, Canada
7. Dionisio Miranda, United States
8. Gennady Golovkin, Germany
9. Daniel Geale, Australia
10. Peter Quillin, United States


Junior Middleweight (up to 154 lbs)
-----------------------------------

CHAMPION: Cory Spinks, United States

1. NOT RATED
2. Cornelius Bundrage, United States
3. Yuri Foreman, United States
4. Lukas Konechy, Czech Republic
5. Kermit Cintron, Puerto Rico
6. Sechew Powell, United States
7. Deandre Latimore, United States
8. Verno Phillips, United States
9. Alfredo Angulo, United States
10. Vanes Martirosyan, United States


Welterweight (up to 147 lbs)
----------------------------

CHAMPION: VACANT

1. NOT RATED
2. Delvin Rodriguez, United States
3. Isaac Hlatshwayo, South Africa
4. Rafal Jackiewicz, Poland
5. Joshua Clottey, United States
6. Jesus Soto Karass, United States
7. Selcuk Aydin, Germany
8. Jackson Bonsu, Belgium
9. Luis Collazo, United States
10. Jan Zaveck, Germany


Junior Welterweight (up to 140 lbs)
-----------------------------------

CHAMPION: Juan Urango, Colombia

1. Randall Bailey, United States
2. NOT RATED
3. Paul Malignaggi, United States
4. Kendall Holt, United States
5. Zab Judah, United States
6. Mike Alvarado, United States
7. Ionut Dan Ion, Canada
8. Herman Ngoudjo, Canada
9. Francisco Figueroa, United States
10. Julio Diaz, United States


Lightweight (up to 135 lbs)
---------------------------

CHAMPION: VACANT

1. NOT RATED
2. NOT RATED
3. Ali Funeka, South Africa
4. Joan Guzman, Dominican Republic
5. Antonio Demarco, Mexico
6. Anthony Peterson, United States
7. Rolando Reyes, United States
8. Fernando Angulo, Venezuela
9. Anges Adjaho, United States
10. Breidis Prescott, Colombia


Junior Lightweight (up to 130 lbs)
----------------------------------

CHAMPION: Malcolm Klassen, South Africa

1. NOT RATED
2. NOT RATED
3. Robert Guerrero, United States
4. Kevin Mitchell, England
5. Sergey Gulyakevich, Belarus
6. Mzonke Fana, South Africa
7. Cassius Baloyi, South Africa
8. Vicente Escobedo, United States
9. Zolani Marali, South Africa
10. Jasper Seroka, South Africa


Featherweight (up to 126 lbs)
-----------------------------

CHAMPION: Cristobal Cruz, Dominican Republic

1. NOT RATED
2. NOT RATED
3. Fernando Beltran, Mexico
4. Orlando Salido, Mexico
5. Jorge Solis, Mexico
6. Martin Lindsay, Northern Ireland
7. Roinet Caballero, Panama
8. Terdsak Jandaeng, Thailand
9. Orlando Cruz, Puerto Rico
10. Billy Dib, Australia


Junior Featherweight (up to 122 lbs)
------------------------------------

CHAMPION: Celestino Caballero, Panama

1. NOT RATED
2. Steve Molitor, Canada
3. Jeffery Mathebula, South Africa
4. Rafael Marquez, Mexico
5. Takalani Ndlovu, South Africa
6. Rogers Mtagwa, Tanzania
7. Daniel Ponce-De Leon, Mexico
8. Kiko Martinez, Spain
9. Jhonny Gonzalez, Mexico
10. Heriberto Ruiz, Mexico


Bantamweight (up to 118 lbs)
----------------------------

CHAMPION: Joseph Agbeko, United States

1. Yonnhy Perez, United States
2. NOT RATED
3. Abner Mares, United States
4. Sasha Bakhtin, Japan
5. Alex John Banal, Philippines
6. Michael Domingo, Philippines
7. Silence Mabuza, South Africa
8. Alejandro Valdez, Mexico
9. Simpiwe Vetyeka, South Africa
10. William Gonzalez, Nicaragua


Junior Bantamweight (up to 115 lbs)
-----------------------------------

CHAMPION: Vic Darchinyan, Australia

1. Simphiwe Nongqayi, South Africa
2. NOT RATED
3. Jorge Arce, Mexico
4. Raul Martinez, United States
5. Evans Mbamba, South Africa
6. Hugo Cazares, Mexico
7. Pramuansak Posuwan, Thailand
8. Roberto Vasquez, Panama
9. Dimitri Kirilov, Russia
10. Muvhuso Nedzanani, South Africa


Flyweight (up to 112 lbs)
-------------------------

CHAMPION: Nonito Donaire, Philippines

1. NOT RATED
2. NOT RATED
3. Moruti Mthalane, South Africa
4. Bernard Inom, France
5. Pongsaklek Wongjongkam, Thailand
6. Eric Ortiz, Mexico
7. Andrea Sarritzu, Italy
8. Wandee Singwangcha, Thailand
9. Koki Kameda, Japan
10. Luis Concepcion, Panama


Junior Flyweight (up to 108 lbs)
--------------------------------

CHAMPION: Brian Viloria, United States

1. NOT RATED
2. NOT RATED
3. Ulises Solis, Mexico
4. Carlos Tamara, United States
5. Omar Nino Romero, Mexico
6. Adrian Hernandez, Mexico
7. Cesar Canchila, Colombia
8. Edren Dapudong, Philippines
9. Bert Batawang, Philippines
10. Juan Jose Landaeta, Venezuela


Mini Flyweight (up to 105 lbs)
------------------------------

CHAMPION: Raul Garcia, Mexico

1. Nkosinathi Joyi, South Africa
2. NOT RATED
3. Milan Melindo, Philippines
4. Yader Escobar, Nicaragua
5. Ronald Barrera, Colombia
6. Florante Condes, Philippines
7. Pornsawan Kratingdaenggym, Thailand
8. Daniel Reyes, Colombia
9. Omar Soto, Mexico
10. Lorenzo Trejo, Mexico







No one has shouted yet.
Be the first!