2009 3-year-old & up Major Thoroughbred Results

Oct 24, 2009 - 5:33 AM
Results
=======

10/23 $101,100 Allowance 3YO & Up (Woodbine) (3yo&up)
Ice Bear -- Stunning Stag -- Palladio

10/18 BC Premiers (Hastings Racecourse) (3yo&up)
Trick of the North -- Teide -- Krazy Koffee

10/17 WV Ent Br Cl Distaff Stakes (Charles Town Racing & Slots) (3yo&up) (F&M) (WV)
Shes Heavy Lifting -- We're In The Money -- Nozation

10/17 WV Breeders Classic Stakes (Charles Town Racing & Slots) (3yo&up) (WV)
Milwaukee Fun -- Peaceful Bliss -- Dancin Banker

10/17 WV Jeff Sec Bk Cav Br Cl (Charles Town Racing & Slots) (3yo&up) (F&M) (WV)
My Sister Margaret -- Natures Annuity -- Shesagrumptoo

10/17 WV Onion Juice Br Classic (Charles Town Racing & Slots) (3yo&up) (WV)
Raggedy Andy -- Darth Tater -- Lively Reparations

10/17 WV Dash For Cash Br Cl (Charles Town Racing & Slots) (3yo&up) (WV)
Nay's Tap -- Green Suede Shoes -- Lord Of Dance

10/17 Spend A Buck Handicap (Calder) (3yo&up)
Mambo Meister -- Motovato -- Pechito (ARG)

10/17 Ballerina (Hastings Racecourse) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Holy Nova -- La Rocca -- Summer Song

10/16 Meadowlands Cup (Meadowlands) (3yo&up)
Etched -- Kiss the Kid -- Anak Nakal

10/16 Gold Cup - Delta Downs (Delta Downs) (3yo&up)
Star Guitar -- Ide Like a Double -- Nowandforevermore

10/16 Magnolia (Delta Downs) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Zarb's Ballerina -- Vickies in Town -- Muffin

10/12 Mt. Sassafras Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up) (ONT)
Stunning Stag -- You Don't Pass -- Delaforce

10/11 Juddmonte Spinster (Keeneland) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Mushka -- Proviso -- Teamgeist

10/11 Ancient Title Stakes (Oak Tree at Santa Anita) (3yo&up)
Gayego -- Crown of Thorns -- Delta Storm

10/10 Lady's Secret Stakes (Oak Tree at Santa Anita) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Zenyatta -- Lethal Heat -- Cocoa Beach

10/10 Thoroughbred Club Of America (Keeneland) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Informed Decision -- Carlsbad -- Porte Bonheur

10/10 Goodwood Stakes (Oak Tree at Santa Anita) (3yo&up)
Gitano Hernando (GB) -- Colonel John -- Richard's Kid

10/7 Classy 'N Smart Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up) (F&M) (ONT)
You Will Love Me -- Authenticat -- Nicki Knew

10/4 Durham Cup Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up)
Pool Play -- Ice Bear -- Palladio

10/3 Jockey Club Gold Cup Inv (Belmont) (3yo&up)
Summer Bird -- Quality Road -- Tizway

10/3 Avowal Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Saskawea -- Glitter Rox -- Serenading

10/3 Hawthorne Gold Cup (Hawthorne Race Course) (3yo&up)
Awesome Gem -- Nite Light -- Going Ballistic

10/3 Michael G Schaefer Mile Stk (Hoosier Park) (3yo&up)
Congressional Page -- Let It Rock -- Anarko

10/3 John C. Mabee Cal Cup Mile (Oak Tree at Santa Anita) (3yo&up) (CA)
The Usual Q. T. -- Skimmetry -- Enriched

10/3 Vosburgh Stakes (Belmont) (3yo&up)
Kodiak Kowboy -- Fabulous Strike -- Munnings

10/3 Don Valpredo Cal Cup Sprint (Oak Tree at Santa Anita) (3yo&up)
Dancing In Silks -- M One Rifle -- Bestdressed

10/3 Beldame Stakes (Belmont) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Music Note -- Unbridled Belle -- Copper State

10/3 Best of Ohio Endurance (Thistledown) (3yo&up)
Sneak a Cold Treat -- Allsarott -- Raise The Reward

10/3 Best of Ohio Distaff (Thistledown) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Slides Choice -- Pay The Man -- Pyrite Gem

10/3 California Cup Classic (Oak Tree at Santa Anita) (3yo&up)
Bold Chieftain -- Lethal Heat -- Star Nicholas

10/3 CTT/TOC Cal Cup Matron (Oak Tree at Santa Anita) (3yo&up) (F&M) (CA)
Lady Railrider -- Smooth Performer -- Hot n' Dusty

9/30 King Corie Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up)
Hollywood Hit -- Bogue Chitto -- Storm Treasure

9/27 Ralph M. Hinds Inv Hcp (Fairplex Park) (3yo&up)
Z Humor -- Acclamation -- Racketeer

9/26 Kentucky Cup Classic (Turfway Park) (3yo&up)
Furthest Land -- Dubious Miss -- Sligovitz

9/26 Gallant Bloom Handicap (Belmont) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Indian Blessing -- Sara Louise -- Sky Haven

9/26 Kentucky Cup Distaff (Turfway Park) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Indescribable -- Unforgotten -- Whirlie Bertie

9/26 Maryland Million Classic (Laurel Park) (3yo&up)
Sumacha'hot -- Cuba -- Regal Solo

9/26 Maryland Million Distaff (Laurel Park) (3yo&up) (F&M)
All Giving -- Saxet Heights -- Broad Bess

9/26 Maryland Million Sprint (Laurel Park) (3yo&up)
Roaring Lion -- Celtic Innis -- Saay Mi Name

9/19 PHBA Distaff (Philadelphia Park) (3yo&up) (F&M) (PA)
Coastal Solace -- Jemilyn -- Speechifying

9/19 Smarty Jones Classic (Philadelphia Park) (3yo&up) (PA)
Delaware River -- Disco T -- Sweet Sugar

9/13 Overskate Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up) (ONT)
Yummy With Butter -- Stray Cat Stride -- Stuck In Traffic

9/12 Turfway Park Fall Championship (Turfway Park) (3yo&up)
Nite Light -- Alaazo -- Dominican

9/12 Endine Stakes (Delaware Park) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Bold Union -- Pious Ashley -- Fearless Leader

9/12 Ruffian Handicap (Belmont) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Swift Temper -- Seventh Street -- Luna Vega

9/9 Pirate's Bounty Stakes (Del Mar) (3yo&up)
Dancing In Silks -- Candy Pull -- Tangled Tango

9/7 Algoma Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up) (F&M) (ONT)
Roses 'n' Wine -- Arden Belle -- Krz Exec

9/7 Turf Monster Handicap (Philadelphia Park) (3yo&up)
Chamberlain Bridge -- Little Nick -- Mr. Nightlinger

9/7 Elgin Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up) (C&G) (ONT)
Sand Cove -- Keino West -- Delaforce

9/7 Kenora Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up) (ONT)
You Don't Pass -- Hosta Rica -- Lake Secret

9/6 Pacific Classic Stakes (Del Mar) (3yo&up)
Richard's Kid -- Einstein (BRZ) -- Rail Trip

9/6 Pat O'Brien Handicap (Del Mar) (3yo&up)
Zensational -- Noble Court -- Nikki'sgoldensteed

9/5 Woodward Stakes (Saratoga) (3yo&up)
Rachel Alexandra -- Macho Again -- Bullsbay

9/5 Forego Stakes (Saratoga) (3yo&up)
Pyro -- Kodiak Kowboy -- Ready's Echo

9/5 Washington Park Handicap (Arlington Park) (3yo&up) (IL)
Gran Estreno (ARG) -- Dubious Miss -- Wicked Style

9/5 Seaway Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Tribal Belle -- Simply Splendid -- Exotic Bloom

9/5 Windy Sands Handicap (Del Mar) (3yo&up)
Star Nicholas -- Monzante -- Tamborim

9/4 Rancho Bernardo Handicap (Del Mar) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Carnivore -- Lady Lumberjack -- Golden Doc A

8/30 Molly Pitcher Stakes (Monmouth Park) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Luna Vega -- Spritely -- Devil House

8/30 Personal Ensign Stakes (Saratoga) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Icon Project -- Swift Temper -- Morena (PER)

8/29 Ballerina Stakes (Saratoga) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Music Note -- Indian Blessing -- Informed Decision

8/23 Charles Hess Handicap (Monmouth Park) (3yo&up)
Hermosillo -- Luna Park -- Cuba

8/22 Philip H. Iselin Stakes (Monmouth Park) (3yo&up)
Chirac -- You and I Forever -- Pampered Sir

8/16 Longacres Mile (Emerald Downs) (3yo&up)
Assessment -- Awesome Gem -- Teide

8/16 Emerald Distaff (Emerald Downs) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Elusive Horizon -- Gadget Queen -- Christmas Ship

8/9 Clement L. Hirsch Stakes (Del Mar) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Zenyatta -- Anabaa's Creation -- Lethal Heat

8/9 Alfred G. Vanderbilt Handicap (Saratoga) (3yo&up)
Fabulous Strike -- Go Go Shoot -- Kodiak Kowboy

8/9 Honorable Miss Handicap (Saratoga) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Game Face -- Keep the Peace -- P.S.U. Grad

8/8 Whitney Handicap (Saratoga) (3yo&up)
Bullsbay -- Macho Again -- Commentator

8/5 Shepperton Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up) (ONT)
Drunken Love -- Yummy With Butter -- Stuck In Traffic

8/5 Cougar II Handicap (Del Mar) (3yo&up)
Unusual Suspect -- Richard's Kid -- Church Service

8/3 Seagram Cup Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up)
Palladio -- Ready's Echo -- Vacation

8/3 BC Cup Classic (Hastings Racecourse) (3yo&up)
Huitzilopochtli -- Mucho Verde -- Dyna Stroll

8/2 Regret Stakes (Monmouth) (Monmouth Park) (3yo&up) (F&M)
D'wild Ride -- Fearless Leader -- Sunday Geisha

8/2 San Diego Handicap (Del Mar) (3yo&up)
Informed -- Mast Track -- Song of Navarone

8/2 Ladys Secret Stakes (Monmouth Park) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Devil House -- Talkin About Love -- Jasmine Gardens

8/2 Go For Wand Handicap (Saratoga) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Seventh Street -- Miss Isella -- Spritely

8/2 Majestic Light Stakes (Monmouth Park) (3yo&up)
Actin Good -- Acting Zippy -- Famous Patriot

8/2 Teddy Drone Stakes (Monmouth Park) (3yo&up)
Fleet Valid -- Keep Laughing -- He's So Chic

8/1 WV Governor's Stakes (Mountaineer) (3yo&up)
Shadowbdancing -- Encaustic -- Wise Answer

8/1 Harvey Arneault Mem BC Stks (Mountaineer) (3yo&up)
Ravalo -- John's Burger -- Sir Silver Fox

7/31 Jenny Wade Handicap (Penn National) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Casanova Killer -- Fancy Diamond -- Mikeslittlegirl

7/19 Ontario Matron Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Smart Surprise -- Tell It As It Is -- Arden Belle

7/19 Delaware Handicap (Delaware Park) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Swift Temper -- Icon Project -- Unbridled Belle

7/19 Bold Venture Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up)
Fatal Bullet -- Jungle Wave -- True Vindication

7/18 Greenwood Cup (Philadelphia Park) (3yo&up)
Alcomo (BRZ) -- Alaazo -- Eldaafer

7/18 RRM Carpenter Jr. Stakes (Delaware Park) (3yo&up)
Acting Zippy -- Researcher -- Kurbat

7/18 A Gleam Handicap (Hollywood Park) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Evita Argentina -- Silver Swallow -- Lady Lumberjack

7/11 Hollywood Gold Cup (Hollywood Park) (3yo&up)
Rail Trip -- Tres Borrachos -- Life Is Sweet

7/11 Princess Rooney Handicap (Calder) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Game Face -- Keep the Peace -- Orinoquia

7/11 Smile Sprint Handicap (Calder) (3yo&up)
Eaton's Gift -- Benny The Bull -- Processor's Turf

7/11 Assault Stakes (Lone Star Park) (3yo&up) (TX)
Goosey Moose -- Windy Lou -- Ablaze With Spirit

7/5 Tom Fool Handicap (Belmont) (3yo&up)
Munnings -- Riley Tucker -- Driven by Success

7/5 Triple Bend Inv Handicap (Hollywood Park) (3yo&up)
Zensational -- Rush With Thunder -- Noble Court

7/4 Suburban Handicap (Belmont) (3yo&up)
Dry Martini -- Asiatic Boy (ARG) -- Rising Moon

7/4 Chicago Handicap (Arlington Park) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Informed Decision -- Unforgotten -- Authenticat

7/4 Salvator Mile Stakes (Monmouth Park) (3yo&up)
Coal Play -- Smooth Air -- Solar Flare (ARG)

7/1 Dominion Day Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up)
Marchfield -- Approval Rating -- Vacation

7/1 Lt. Governors (Hastings Racecourse) (3yo&up)
Teide -- Texas Wildcatter -- Krazy Koffee

6/28 First Flight Handicap (Belmont) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Porte Bonheur -- Spritely -- Turn Away

6/27 Vanity Handicap (Hollywood Park) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Zenyatta -- Briecat -- Dawn After Dawn

6/27 Donald LeVine Memorial Hdcp (Philadelphia Park) (3yo&up)
Kodiak Kowboy -- Cassoulet -- Cherokee Country

6/20 White Oak Handicap (Arlington Park) (3yo&up) (IL)
River Bear -- Mighty Rule -- Big Rushlet

6/20 Isaac Murphy Handicap (Arlington Park) (3yo&up) (F&M) (IL)
Nicks -- Secret Kin -- Magnetic Miss

6/20 Obeah Stakes (Delaware Park) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Unbridled Belle -- Morena (PER) -- Skylighter

6/20 Hill 'N' Dale Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Smart Surprise -- Roses 'n' Wine -- Arden Belle

6/13 Stephen Foster Handicap (Churchill Downs) (3yo&up)
Macho Again -- Asiatic Boy (ARG) -- Einstein (BRZ)

6/13 Ogden Phipps Handicap (Belmont) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Seattle Smooth -- Seventh Street -- Sea Chanter

6/13 Fleur De Lis (Churchill Downs) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Miss Isella -- Swift Temper -- Temple Street

6/13 Ballade Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up) (F&M) (ONT)
Authenticat -- Mia d'Cougar -- Krz Exec

6/13 The Californian (Hollywood Park) (3yo&up)
Informed -- Rail Trip -- Dakota Phone

6/13 Monmouth Stakes (Monmouth Park) (3yo&up)
Presious Passion -- Banrock -- Proudinsky (GER)

6/6 Steady Growth Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up)
Michael's Bad Boy -- Dancer's Bajan -- Yummy With Butter

6/6 True North Handicap (Belmont) (3yo&up)
Fabulous Strike -- Benny The Bull -- Silver Edition

6/6 Ack Ack Handicap (Hollywood Park) (3yo&up)
Noble Court -- Rush With Thunder -- Star Nicholas

6/5 Brooklyn Handicap (Belmont) (3yo&up)
Eldaafer -- Nite Light -- Rising Moon

5/30 Aristides Stakes (Churchill Downs) (3yo&up)
Bold Start -- Semaphone Man -- Knights Cross

5/25 Shadwell Metropolitan Handicap (Belmont) (3yo&up)
Bribon (FR) -- Smooth Air -- Driven by Success

5/25 Winning Colors Stakes (Churchill Downs) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Dubai Majesty -- Keep the Peace -- Lady Chase

5/25 Memorial Day Handicap (Calder) (3yo&up)
Finallymadeit -- Motovato -- Dream Maestro

5/25 Lone Star Park Handicap (Lone Star Park) (3yo&up)
It's A Bird -- Jonesboro -- Song Navarone

5/25 Valid Expectations Stakes (Lone Star Park) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Pious Ashley -- P.S.U. Grad -- Sailor's Sister

5/24 Vagrancy Handicap (Belmont) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Carolyn's Cat -- Porte Bonheur -- Are We Dreamin

5/23 Hanshin Cup (Arlington Park) (3yo&up)
Vacation -- Dominican -- Cherokee Artist

5/23 Arlington Matron Handicap (Arlington Park) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Euphony -- Kiss With A Twist -- Indescribable

5/23 My Juliet Stakes (Philadelphia Park) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Indian Way(DH) -- Sunday Geisha(DH) -- Jet Away Jane

5/23 Milady Handicap (Hollywood Park) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Zenyatta -- Life Is Sweet -- Allicansayis Wow

5/17 Gallant Man Handicap (Hollywood Park) (3yo&up)
Kizzy's Chaos -- Church Service -- Medjool

5/16 Maryland Sprint Handicap (Pimlico) (3yo&up)
Ravalo -- Silver Edition -- Celtic Innis

5/16 Allaire Dupont Distaff Stakes (Pimlico) (3yo&up) (Fillies)
Skylighter -- Unforgotten -- All Smiles

5/16 William Donald Schaeffer Stks (Pimlico) (3yo&up)
No Advantage -- Ea(DH) -- Real Merchant(DH)

5/16 Shuvee Handicap (Belmont) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Seattle Smooth -- Color Me Up -- Sea Chanter

5/16 Los Angeles Handicap (Hollywood Park) (3yo&up)
Red Arrow -- Paul's Hope -- Dehere Again

5/10 Hendrie Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Smart Surprise -- Proud Heiress -- Authenticat

5/9 New Providence Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up) (ONT)
Stuck In Traffic -- Legal Move -- Yummy With Butter

5/2 Humana Distaff (Churchill Downs) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Informed Decision -- Temple Street -- Dubai Majesty(DH) -- Modification(DH)

5/1 Alysheba Stakes (Churchill Downs) (3yo&up)
Bullsbay -- Cool Coal Man -- Star Guitar

5/1 Louisville Distaff (Churchill Downs) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Miss Isella -- One Caroline -- Swift Temper

4/29 Westchester (Belmont) (3yo&up)
Bribon (FR) -- Discreet Treasure -- Mor Chances

4/25 Milwaukee Avenue Handicap (Hawthorne Race Course) (3yo&up) (IL)
Stonehouse -- Gathering Kings -- P D Q Kiddo

4/25 Texas Mile (Lone Star Park) (3yo&up)
Jonesboro -- King Dan -- Encaustic

4/25 Peach of It Handicap (Hawthorne Race Course) (3yo&up) (F&M) (IL)
Home's The Best -- Lawn -- Mongoose Gold

4/19 Sunland Park Handicap (Sunland Park) (3yo&up)
Song of Navarone -- Lobo Country -- Quiet Again

4/18 Bed O' Roses Handicap (Aqueduct) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Seattle Smooth -- Are We Dreamin -- Distorted Passion

4/18 Sixty Sails Handicap (Hawthorne Race Course) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Swift Temper -- Santa Teresita -- Quick Notice

4/11 Commonwealth Stakes (Keeneland) (3yo&up)
Eternal Star -- Rebellion (GB) -- My Pal Charlie

4/10 Count Fleet Sprint Handicap (Oaklawn Park) (3yo&up)
Semaphone Man -- Greeley's Conquest -- Accredit

4/4 Excelsior (Aqueduct) (3yo&up)
Giant Moon -- Cool Coal Man -- Barrier Reef

4/4 Skip Away (Gulfstream Park) (3yo&up)
Finallymadeit -- Tizbig -- Cool Gator

4/4 Carter Handicap (Aqueduct) (3yo&up)
Kodiak Kowboy -- Fabulous Strike -- Driven by Success

3/29 Harry W. Henson BC Hcap (Sunland Park) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Prairie Charm -- R Charlie's Angel -- More Accord

3/28 Next Move (Aqueduct) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Weathered -- Winning Point -- Successful Sarah

3/21 Distaff Handicap (Aqueduct) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Secret Gypsy -- Distorted Passion -- Royale Michelle

3/21 Mt. Cristo Rey Handicap (Sunland Park) (3yo&up) (NM)
Key's Band -- Chaco Latte -- Z Z Dome

3/14 Duncan F. Kenner Stakes (Fair Grounds) (3yo&up)
Sok Sok -- Kodiak Cowboy -- Garifine

3/7 Toboggan (Aqueduct) (3yo&up)
Ah Day -- Eternal Star -- Saint Daimon

2/16 General George Handicap (Laurel Park) (3yo&up)
True Quality -- Fabulous Strike -- Malibu Kid

2/14 Barbara Fritchie Handicap (Laurel Park) (3yo&up) (F&M)
Royale Michelle -- Seventh Street -- Fascinatin Rhythm

1/4 Albert Dominguez Memorial Hdcp (Sunland Park) (3yo&up) (NM)
Some Ghost -- Captain Cooper -- Z Z Dome


Upcoming Races
==============

October
-------

10/24 Bunty Lawless Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up) (ONT)
10/24 Iroquois Stakes (Belmont) (3yo&up) (F&M) (NYB)
10/24 Frank J DeFrancis Mem Dash (Laurel Park) (3yo&up)
10/24 Hudson Stakes (Belmont) (3yo&up) (NYB)
10/24 Empire Classic Stakes (Belmont) (3yo&up) (NYB)
10/31 Bold Ruler Stakes (Aqueduct) (3yo&up)
10/31 Turnback the Alarm Stakes (Aqueduct) (3yo&up) (F&M)
10/31 Powerless Handicap (Hawthorne Race Course) (3yo&up) (F&M) (IL)
10/31 Lightning Jet Handicap (Hawthorne Race Course) (3yo&up) (IL)
10/31 Illini Princess Handicap (Hawthorne Race Course) (3yo&up) (F&M) (IL)
10/31 Buck's Boy Handicap (Hawthorne Race Course) (3yo&up) (IL)
10/31 Fayette (Keeneland) (3yo&up)


November
--------

11/1 Ontario Fashion Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up) (F&M)
11/6 Breeders' Cup Ladies Classic (Oak Tree at Santa Anita) (3yo&up) (F&M)
11/6 Breeders' Cup F&M Sprint (Oak Tree at Santa Anita) (3yo&up) (F&M)
11/7 Breeders' Cup Classic (Oak Tree at Santa Anita) (3yo&up)
11/7 Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile (Oak Tree at Santa Anita) (3yo&up)
11/7 Breeders' Cup Sprint (Oak Tree at Santa Anita) (3yo&up)
11/7 Maple Leaf Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up) (F&M)
11/7 Mountaineer Mile Handicap (Mountaineer) (3yo&up)
11/14 Stuyvesant Stakes (Aqueduct) (3yo&up)
11/14 Autumn Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up)
11/21 Kennedy Road Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up)
11/21 Bill Hartack Memorial Hdcp (Hawthorne Race Course) (3yo&up)
11/22 Bessarabian Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up) (F&M)
11/26 Fall Highweight Handicap (Aqueduct) (3yo&up)
11/27 Top Flight Handicap (Aqueduct) (3yo&up) (F&M)
11/28 Hill 'n' Dale Cigar Mile (Aqueduct) (3yo&up) (F&M)


December
--------

12/4 Treasure Chest (Delta Downs) (3yo&up) (F&M)
12/4 Delta Mile (Delta Downs) (3yo&up)
12/5 Bayakoa Handicap (Hollywood Park) (3yo&up) (F&M)
12/6 Valedictory Stakes (Woodbine) (3yo&up)
12/6 Vernon O. Underwood (Hollywood Park) (3yo&up)
12/12 Queen's County Handicap (Aqueduct) (3yo&up)
12/12 Native Diver Handicap (Hollywood Park) (3yo&up)


CA - California-bred
IL - Illinois-bred
LA - Louisiana-bred
NM - New Mexico-bred
PA - Pennsylvania-bred
TX - Texas-bred
NYB - New York Breeders
ONT - Ontario-Bred
CAN - Canadian-bred

DH - Dead Heat
F&M - Fillies & Mares
C&G - Colts & Geldings

Note: All races listed $100,000+ purse.







No one has shouted yet.
Be the first!