Watch the extended highlights of Bristol Rovers 4-2 win over Crewe Alexandra in the second round of the Emirates FA Cup. Follow @EmiratesFACup on Twitter for in-game highlights and match updates! https://twitter.com/emiratesfacup
CREW 2, BR 4Follow @EmiratesFACup on Twitter for in-game highlights and match updates! https://twitter.com/emiratesfacup
DER 1, CREW 3Watch the extended highlights of Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Derby County in the first round of the Emirates FA Cup. Follow @EmiratesFACup on Twitter for in-game highlights and match updates! https://twitter.com/emiratesfacup
CREW 2, DER 2Watch the key moments of Crewe Alexandra v Derby County in the first round of the Emirates FA Cup. Follow @EmiratesFACup on Twitter for in-game highlights and match updates! https://twitter.com/emiratesfacup
CREW 2, DER 2Extended highlights from Barnsley's second round tie with Crewe Alexandra in the Emirates FA Cup. Follow @EmiratesFACup on Twitter for in-game highlights and match updates! https://twitter.com/emiratesfacup
BAR 3, CREW 0Key moments from Barnsley's second round tie with Crewe Alexandra in the Emirates FA Cup. Follow @EmiratesFACup on Twitter for in-game highlights and match updates! https://twitter.com/emiratesfacup
BAR 3, CREW 0Second round draw numbers: 1. Forest Green Rovers 2. Barnsley 3. Boreham Wood 4. Curzon Ashton or Cambridge United 5. Dagenham & Redbridge 6. Accrington Stanley 7. Solihull Moors or Hartlepool United 8. AFC Fylde or Gillingham 9. Peterborough United or Salford City 10. Farnborough 11. Grimsby Town 12. Milton Keynes Dons 13. Ebbsfleet United 14. Carlisle United AFC 15. Bracknell Town or Ipswich Town 16. Chippenham Town 17. Sheffield Wednesday 18. Portsmouth 19. Shrewsbury Town 20. Buxton 21. Charlton Athletic 22. Weymouth or AFC Wimbledon 23. Newport County AFC 24. Stockport County 25. King’s Lynn Town 26. Stevenage 27. Fleetwood Town 28. Burton Albion 29. Harrogate Town 30. Exeter City 31. Torquay United or Derby County 32. Bristol Rovers 33. Walsall 34. Wrexham AFC 35. Crewe Alexandra 36. Barnet or Chelmsford City 37. Woking or Oxford United 38. Chesterfield 39. Alvechurch 40. Mansfield Town Follow @EmiratesFACup on Twitter for in-game highlights and match updates! https://twit...
PET 0, SLFRDC 0Bass Sambou's stoppage time winner seals Lee Bell's first game in charge with a win against League Two rivals Leyton Orient and sees them progress into the second round of the Emirates FA Cup. Follow @EmiratesFACup on Twitter for in-game highlights and match updates! https://twitter.com/emiratesfacup
CREW 1, LEY 0Follow @EmiratesFACup on Twitter for in-game highlights and match updates! https://twitter.com/emiratesfacup
CREW 1, LEY 0A goal from Tyreece Simpson and one in each half from Louis Reed saw Swindon Town comfortably book their place in the second round of the Emirates FA Cup. Follow @EmiratesFACup on Twitter for in-game highlights and match updates! https://twitter.com/emiratesfacup
Join us LIVE for the Emirates FA Cup First Round draw. Here are the draw numbers: 1. Accrington Stanley 2. AFC Wimbledon 3. Barrow 4. Bolton Wanderers 5. Bradford City 6. Bristol Rovers 7. Burton Albion 8. Cambridge United 9. Carlisle United 10. Charlton Athletic 11. Cheltenham Town 12. Colchester United 13. Crawley Town 14. Crewe Alexandra 15. Doncaster Rovers 16. Exeter City 17. Fleetwood Town 18. Forest Green Rovers 19. Gillingham 20. Harrogate Town 21. Hartlepool United 22. Ipswich Town 23. Leyton Orient 24. Lincoln City 25. Mansfield Town 26. Milton Keynes Dons 27. Morecambe 28. Newport County 29. Northampton Town 30. Oldham Athletic 31. Oxford United 32. Plymouth Argyle 33. Port Vale 34. Portsmouth 35. Rochdale 36. Rotherham United 37. Salford City 38. Scunthorpe United 39. Sheffield Wednesday 40. Shrewsbury Town 41. Stevenage 42. Sunderland 43. Sutton United 44. Swindon Town 45. Tranmere Rovers 46. Walsall 47. Wigan Athletic 48. Wycombe Wanderers 49. Marine or Wrexham 50. M...
The live draw for the First Round of the Emirates FA Cup 2021-22. Ball numbers for the draw: 1. Accrington Stanley 2. AFC Wimbledon 3. Barrow 4. Bolton Wanderers 5. Bradford City 6. Bristol Rovers 7. Burton Albion 8. Cambridge United 9. Carlisle United 10. Charlton Athletic 11. Cheltenham Town 12. Colchester United 13. Crawley Town 14. Crewe Alexandra 15. Doncaster Rovers 16. Exeter City 17. Fleetwood Town 18. Forest Green Rovers 19. Gillingham 20. Harrogate Town 21. Hartlepool United 22. Ipswich Town 23. Leyton Orient 24. Lincoln City 25. Mansfield Town 26. Milton Keynes Dons 27. Morecambe 28. Newport County 29. Northampton Town 30. Oldham Athletic 31. Oxford United 32. Plymouth Argyle 33. Port Vale 34. Portsmouth 35. Rochdale 36. Rotherham United 37. Salford City 38. Scunthorpe United 39. Sheffield Wednesday 40. Shrewsbury Town 41. Stevenage 42. Sunderland 43. Sutton United 44. Swindon Town 45. Tranmere Rovers 46. Walsall 47. Wigan Athletic 48. Wycombe Wanderers 49. Marine or W...
George Lloyd was the hero for Cheltenham Town as his header in extra-time put them in the hat for the Third Round of the Emirates FA Cup. Follow @EmiratesFACup on Twitter for in-game highlights and match updates! https://twitter.com/emiratesfacup
All the key moments as Cheltenham Town progressed into the Third Round of the Emirates FA Cup after beating Crewe Alexandra. Follow @EmiratesFACup on Twitter for in-game highlights and match updates! https://twitter.com/emiratesfacup
Below are your Emirates FA Cup draw ball numbers 👇 1 Newport County 2 Havant & Waterlooville 3 Mansfield Town 4 Crewe Alexandra 5 Peterborough United 6 Exeter City 7 Bradford City 8 Bristol Rovers 9 Stockport County 10 Darlington 11 Barnet 12 Chorley 13 Tranmere Rovers 14 Oxford City or Northampton Town 15 Morecambe 16 Yeovil Town 17 Crawley Town 18 Blackpool 19 Cheltenham Town 20 Stevenage 21 Harrogate Town 22 Gillingham 23 Plymouth Argyle 24 Carlisle United 25 Doncaster Rovers 26 Salford City 27 Solihull Moors 28 Hull City 29 Marine 30 Barrow or AFC Wimbledon 31 Dagenham & Redbridge 32 Shrewsbury Town 33 Brackley Town 34 Milton Keynes Dons 35 Oldham Athletic 36 Boreham Wood 37 Portsmouth 38 King's Lynn Town 39 Lincoln City 40 Canvey Island Follow @EmiratesFACup on Twitter for in-game highlights and match updates! https://twitter.com/emiratesfacup
vs | Fleetwood Town | |
vs | Carlisle United | 1-0 |
@ | Middlesbrough | 2-290+10' |
vs | Aston Villa | 6-1 |
@ | Accrington | 2-0 |
@ | Eastleigh | 1-1 |
vs | Eastleigh | 3-1 |
vs | Barnsley | 3-1 |
@ | Grimsby Town | 4-0 |
vs | Leyton Orient | 1-0 |
@ | Barnsley | 3-0 |
@ | Sunderland | 1-1 |
@ | Port Vale | 0-0 |
vs | Derby County | 2-2 |
@ | Derby County | 3-1 |
vs | Bristol Rovers | 4-2 |